$10.00 Flat Rate Shipping in Canada and free delivery in Markham/Stouffville. Free shipping on all orders over $100. For special offers and more, subscribe to our newsletter ☀️

Urban Country Organics - Organic Ylang Ylang Essential Oil 15ml

Urban Country Organics - Organic Ylang Ylang Essential Oil 15ml

Vendor
Urban Country Organics
Regular price
$27.99
Sale price
$27.99
Regular price
$38.00
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

 

Directions: Add a few drops of Ylang Ylang oil or a blend to your diffuser. Mix a few drops with a carrier oil to use topically. 

All-natural, Pure Organic Ylang Ylang Essential Oil* (Cananga Odorata)*

 

Certified Organic*

15ml

Scientific Name: Cananga odorata

Country of Origin: Madagascar

Synonyms: Unona odorantissimum, flower of flowers

Plant Family: Annonaceae

Plant Parts Used: FlowersExtraction

Method: Distillation – Ylang II is the 2nd. to distill off in the process.

Physical Characteristics: Extra pale yellow, oily liquid.

Dominant Note(s): Middle to base.

Aroma: Sweet, floral exotic and heavy.

Main Constituents: Methyl benzoate, methyl salicylate, methyl para-cretol, benzyl acetate, eugenol, geraniol, linalol, and terpenes: pinene, cadinene among others

Blends With: Bergamot, Citronella, Grapefruit, Jasmine, Lavender, Lemon, Melissa, Neroli, Orange, Patchouli, Rose, Rosewood, Sandalwood and Verbena.

Safety Precautions: Non-toxic, Non-irritant, few cases of sensitization reported. Use in moderation can cause headaches.