Free delivery in Markham/Stouffville (at checkout) or Free Shipping on orders over $100

Urban Country Organics - Organic Tea Tree Essential Oil 15ml

Urban Country Organics - Organic Tea Tree Essential Oil 15ml

Vendor
Urban Country Organics
Regular price
$25.00
Sale price
$25.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Enjoy the therapeutic scents and topical benefits of Urban Country Organics Essential Oils. 

Directions: Add a few drops of Tea Tree oil or a blend to your diffuser. Mix a few drops with a carrier oil to use topically. Tea Tree oil is also a great addition to home cleaning solutions. 

Ingredients:

All-natural, Pure Organic Tea Tree Oil*(

Melaleuca Alternifolia*) 

Certified Organic*

15ml

Scientific Name: Melaleuca alternifolia

Country Of Origin: Australia

Synonyms: Narrow leaved paperbark tea tree, Ti-trol, melasol

Plant Family: Myrtaceae

Plant Parts Used: Tree/Leaf

Extraction Method: Steam Distilled

Physical Characteristics: Pale yellowy-green or water white mobile liquid.

Dominant Note(s): Top

Aroma: Fresh and sanitary, rather pungent.

Main Constituents: Terpinene-4-ol (up to 30%), cineol, pinene, terpinenes, cymene, sesquiterpenes among others.

Blends With: Cinnamon. Clove, Cypress, Eucalyptus, Ginger, Lavender, Lemon, Mandarin, Orange, Rosemary, Thyme.

Safety Precautions: Non-toxic, non-irritant (except in concentration may cause sensitization.