$10.00 Flat Rate Shipping in Canada and free delivery in Markham/Stouffville or free shipping on all orders over $100

Urban Country Organics - Organic Rosemary Essential Oil 15ml

Urban Country Organics - Organic Rosemary Essential Oil 15ml

Vendor
Urban Country Organics
Regular price
$23.00
Sale price
$23.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Enjoy the therapeutic scents and topical benefits of Urban Country Organics Essential Oils.

 

Directions: Add a few drops of Rosemary oil or a blend to your diffuser. Mix a few drops with a carrier oil to use topically

Ingredients:

All-natural, Pure - Organic Rosemary Essential Oil*

(Rosmarinus officinalis*)

15ml

*Certified Organic

Serving producers and processors, Pro-Cert is North America's leading certifier of organic, gluten-free and grass-fed products.
Scientific Name: Rosmarinus officinalis

Country Of Origin: Spain

Synonyms: R.coronarium, compass plant, incensier

Plant Family: Lamiaceae (Labiatie)

Plant Parts Used: Herb/Flowering tops and leaves

Extraction Method: Steam distillation

Physical Characteristics: Colourless or pale yellow mobile liquid

Dominant Note(s): Middle

Aroma: Strong, clear and penetrating, refreshing herbal fragrance

Main Constituents: Pinenes, camphene, limonene, cineol, borneol with camphor, linalol, terpineol, octanone among others

Blends With: Basil, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Frankincense, Ginger, Lemon, Orange and Peppermint

Safety Precautions: This oil should not be used by those who are pregnant or under the care of a physician. Dilute well before use; for external use only. May cause skin irritation in some individuals; a skin test is recommended prior to use. Contact with eyes should be avoided.