$10.00 Flat Rate Shipping in Canada and free delivery in Markham/Stouffville. Free shipping on all orders over $100. For special offers and more, subscribe to our newsletter ☀️

Urban Country Organics - Grapefruit Essential Oil 15ml

Urban Country Organics - Grapefruit Essential Oil 15ml

Vendor
Urban Country Organics
Regular price
$14.00
Sale price
$14.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Enjoy the therapeutic scents and topical benefits of Urban Country Organics Essential Oils.

 

Directions: Add a few drops of Grapefruit oil or a blend to your diffuser. Mix a few drops with a carrier oil to use topically.

 

Ingredients:

All-natural, Pure Grapefruit Essential Oil (Citrus paradisi)

15ml

Scientific Name: Citrus paradisi

Country of Origin: USA

Synonyms: C.racemosa, C.maxima var. Racemosa, shaddock (oil)

Plant Family: Rutaceae

Plant Parts Used: Tree/Peel

Extraction Method: Expression

Physical Characteristics: Yellow or greenish mobile liquid.

Dominant Note(s): Top.Aroma: Sweet, sharp and refreshing.

Main Constituents: Limonene (90%), cadinene, paradisiol, neral, geraniol, citronellal, sinensal, as well as esters, coumarins and furocoumarins.

Blends With: Basil, Bergamot, Cedarwood, Chamomile, Citronella, Frankincense, Geranium, Jasmine, Lavender, Palmarosa, Rose, Rosewood, Ylang Ylang

Safety Precautions: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing, non-photo toxic. Does have a short shelf life and oxidizes quickly.