Free delivery in Markham/Stouffville (at checkout) or Free Shipping on orders over $100

Urban Country Organics Cedarwood Essential Oil 15ml

Urban Country Organics Cedarwood Essential Oil 15ml

Vendor
Urban Country Organics
Regular price
$11.00
Sale price
$11.00
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Enjoy the therapeutic scents and topical benefits of Urban Country Organics Essential Oils.

 

Directions: Add a few drops of Cedarwood oil or a blend to your diffuser. Mix a few drops with a carrier oil to use topically

Ingredients:

All-natural, Pure Cedarwood Atlas Essential Oil (Cedrus atlantica)

15ml

Scientific Name: Cedrus atlantica

Country of Origin: Morocco

Synonyms: Atlantic cedar, Atlas cedar, African cedar, Moroccan cedarwood (oil) libanol (oil)

Plant Family: Pinaceae

Plant Parts Used: Tree/Wood

Extraction Method: Distillation

Physical Characteristics: Yellow, orange or deep amber viscous oil.

Dominant Note(s): Base

Aroma: Woody, reminiscent of Sandalwood but slightly dryer

Main Constituents: Atlantone, caryophyllene, cedrol. Cardinene among others.

Blends With: Benzoin, bergamot, Cinnamon, Cypress, Frankincense, Jasmine, Juniper, Lavender, Lemon, Linden Blossom, Neroli, Rose, Rosemary.

Safety Precautions: Non-toxic, Non-irritant, non-sensitizing. Avoid during pregnancy.